3518 Brook St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $634,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 Brook St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $596,801, approximately $209 per square foot. 3518 Brook St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Viera Dania and Rodriguez Edgar A
Bought by
Viera Family Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,825
Outstanding Balance
$100,792
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Edgar A Viera and Rodriguez Dania
Bought by
Viera Family Trust and Rodriguez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Complete Design Systems Inc
Bought by
Viera Rodriguez Edgar A and Viera Dania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,738
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Ricardo Rojas and Mejia Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Complete Design Systems Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Ricardo Rojas and Mejia Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viera Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viera Dania | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viera Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viera Rodriguez Edgar A | $196,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Complete Design Systems Inc | $142,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Ricardo Rojas | $325,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viera Dania | $101,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Viera Rodriguez Edgar A | $190,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ricardo Rojas | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $246,171 | $50,233 | $195,938 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $236,615 | $48,284 | $188,331 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $231,977 | $47,338 | $184,639 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $227,429 | $46,410 | $181,019 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $225,098 | $45,935 | $179,163 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $220,685 | $45,035 | $175,650 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $216,358 | $44,153 | $172,205 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $212,117 | $43,288 | $168,829 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $207,959 | $42,440 | $165,519 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $204,837 | $41,803 | $163,034 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $200,827 | $40,985 | $159,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map