3519 Barrett Ave Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $721,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $695,000, approximately $497 per square foot. 3519 Barrett Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Adler Ilan and Adler Jennifer Wan-Lin
Bought by
Adler Ilan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Adler Trust and Adler Ilan
Bought by
Adler Ilan and Adler Jennifer Wan-Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Alder Ilan and Alder Jennifer Wan Lin
Bought by
The Adler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Adler Ilan and Adler Jennifer Wan Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Vincent Robert A and Vincent Virginia A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2011
Sold by
Vincent Robert A and Vincent Virginia A
Bought by
Vincent Robert A and Vincent Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Vincent Robert A and Vincent Virginia A
Bought by
Vincent Robert A and Vincent Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adler Ilan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adler Ilan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adler Ilan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Adler Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Adler Ilan | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $375,000 | Lsi Title Inc | |
| Vincent Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $540,824 | $300,457 | $240,367 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $530,220 | $294,566 | $235,654 |
| 2023 | $9,754 | $519,825 | $288,791 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $9,554 | $509,633 | $283,129 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $9,436 | $499,641 | $277,578 | $222,063 |
| 2019 | $8,859 | $484,824 | $269,346 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $8,544 | $475,318 | $264,065 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $8,341 | $465,999 | $258,888 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $8,224 | $456,862 | $253,812 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $320,000 | $200,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $183,049 | $58,023 | $125,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map