3512 Barrett Ave Richmond, CA 94805
North & East Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94805. 3512 Barrett Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,070 | $1,465,482 | $656,186 | $809,296 |
| 2024 | $26,822 | $1,436,748 | $643,320 | $793,428 |
| 2023 | $26,822 | $1,408,577 | $630,706 | $777,871 |
| 2022 | $26,246 | $1,380,959 | $618,340 | $762,619 |
| 2021 | $25,895 | $1,353,882 | $606,216 | $747,666 |
| 2019 | $14,054 | $592,314 | $135,072 | $457,242 |
| 2018 | $13,509 | $580,701 | $132,424 | $448,277 |
| 2017 | $13,112 | $569,316 | $129,828 | $439,488 |
| 2016 | $12,833 | $558,154 | $127,283 | $430,871 |
| 2015 | $12,633 | $549,771 | $125,372 | $424,399 |
| 2014 | $11,446 | $460,002 | $104,900 | $355,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map