352 E 76th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $729,003
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $717,001, approximately $473 per square foot. 352 E 76th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Dolores Nelson | $370,000 | -- | |
| Washington Mack | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| Washington Mack | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| The Mack & Geneva Washington Family Tr | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Dolores Nelson | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Mack | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Mack | $75,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $505,620 | $225,479 | $280,141 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $495,707 | $221,058 | $274,649 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $485,988 | $216,724 | $269,264 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $476,460 | $212,475 | $263,985 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $467,118 | $208,309 | $258,809 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $453,266 | $202,132 | $251,134 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $444,379 | $198,169 | $246,210 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $370,000 | $165,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $292,000 | $166,900 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $257,000 | $146,900 | $110,100 |
Map
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 229 E 75th St
- 358 E 73rd St
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 243 E 79th St
- 628 E 76th Place
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 135 E 77th St
- 124 E 76th St
- 332 E 79th St
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 247 E 80th St
- 640 E 74th St
- 124 E 74th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 119 E 75th St
- 700 E 77th St
- 8021 Towne Ave
- 334 E 76th St
- 340 E 76th St
- 330 E 76th St
- 344 E 76th St
- 326 E 76th St
- 348 E 76th St
- 322 E 76th St
- 337 E 76th Place
- 333 E 76th Place
- 345 E 76th Place
- 325 E 76th Place
- 318 E 76th St
- 337 E 76th St
- 349 E 76th Place
- 341 E 76th St
- 333 E 76th St
- 321 E 76th Place
- 327 E 76th St
- 345 E 76th St
- 353 E 76th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.