352 E Franklin St Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Franklin St, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $160,782, approximately $108 per square foot. 352 E Franklin St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School, Otsego Christian Academy, and St. Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
State Street Equity
Bought by
Mckee Michael and Mckee Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Mckee Janet Irene
Bought by
State Street Equity Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Michael | $38,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| State Street Equity Co | $30,000 | Nta | |
| Mckee Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $63,100 | $9,100 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $54,600 | $5,500 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $46,500 | $5,200 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $41,500 | $5,200 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $38,500 | $5,200 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $38,200 | $5,200 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $32,300 | $5,200 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $30,600 | $5,200 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,400 | $6,000 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,400 | $4,400 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,400 | $4,400 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $901 | $23,400 | $8,100 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $901 | $21,900 | $6,700 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map