3520 E 15th St Panama City, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $349,237
Studio
--
Bath
4,348
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 E 15th St, Panama City, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $349,237, approximately $80 per square foot. 3520 E 15th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Rutherford High School, and Everitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Operation Spay Bay Inc
Bought by
Caring Foundation Pc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,425
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Raza Mohammed K and Raza Sarwar J
Bought by
Operation Spay Bay Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caring Foundation Pc Llc | $360,000 | Florida Coastal Closing & Escr | |
| Operation Spay Bay Inc | $355,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caring Foundation Pc Llc | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $304,903 | $150,000 | $154,903 |
| 2024 | $293 | $304,894 | $150,000 | $154,894 |
| 2023 | $293 | $314,920 | $150,000 | $164,920 |
| 2022 | $293 | $291,603 | $120,000 | $171,603 |
| 2021 | $276 | $291,889 | $120,000 | $171,889 |
| 2020 | $228 | $287,261 | $120,000 | $167,261 |
| 2019 | $246 | $279,239 | $120,000 | $159,239 |
| 2018 | $225 | $302,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $276,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $318,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,523 | $322,846 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map