3520 Kilo Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Rose-Sartorette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,645,000 - $2,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$1,323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Kilo Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,813,011, approximately $1,323 per square foot. 3520 Kilo Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Sartorette Charter School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Daniel M and Garcia Larissa M
Bought by
Garcia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Larissa M
Bought by
Garcia Denson Daniel and Garcia Larissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Daniel
Bought by
Garcia Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Sweeney Michael J
Bought by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Larissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Sweeney Susan R
Bought by
Sweeney Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Living Trust | -- | Litherland Kennedy & Associate | |
| Garcia Denson Daniel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Garcia Teresa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Daniel | $348,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sweeney Susan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Denson Daniel | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Daniel | $313,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $583,418 | $218,211 | $365,207 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $571,980 | $213,933 | $358,047 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $560,766 | $209,739 | $351,027 |
| 2022 | $8,317 | $549,772 | $205,627 | $344,145 |
| 2021 | $8,123 | $538,994 | $201,596 | $337,398 |
| 2020 | $7,748 | $533,468 | $199,529 | $333,939 |
| 2019 | $7,636 | $523,009 | $195,617 | $327,392 |
| 2018 | $7,425 | $512,755 | $191,782 | $320,973 |
| 2017 | $7,252 | $502,702 | $188,022 | $314,680 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $492,846 | $184,336 | $308,510 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $453,925 | $181,568 | $272,357 |
| 2014 | $5,939 | $445,034 | $178,012 | $267,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map