3524 Moody Ave Richmond, VA 23225
Reedy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $305,112
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Moody Ave, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $289,028, approximately $264 per square foot. 3524 Moody Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Westover Hills Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,096 | $267,000 | $91,000 | $176,000 |
| 2025 | $2,820 | $258,000 | $91,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $235,000 | $70,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $120,000 | $35,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $120,000 | $35,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,000 | $35,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $30,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map