3525 Bluff Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Lake Cormorant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,705 - $225,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Bluff Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $161,676, approximately $175 per square foot. 3525 Bluff Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lake Cormorant Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $3,835 | $1,000 | $2,835 |
| 2024 | $300 | $2,969 | $1,000 | $1,969 |
| 2023 | $300 | $2,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $2,969 | $1,000 | $1,969 |
| 2021 | $300 | $2,969 | $1,000 | $1,969 |
| 2020 | $284 | $2,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $2,812 | $1,000 | $1,812 |
| 2017 | $281 | $4,530 | $2,765 | $1,765 |
| 2016 | $281 | $2,765 | $1,000 | $1,765 |
| 2015 | $281 | $4,530 | $2,765 | $1,765 |
| 2014 | $281 | $2,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map