Seller's Agent in 2014
Kellye Serrano
HomeSmart
(480) 710-2535
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,843 - $829,000
Modern, light and bright updated home in the heart of Ahwatukee!! 4 bedroom, 3 bath, neutral color palette, carpet, tile and laminate wood flooring throughout. Updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, a plethora of cabinets, pull out pantry, beautiful glass tiled backsplash and breakfast bar. The newly remodeled bathrooms are fitting for the finest spa. The tree lined backyard creates a private oasis. Bring your most sophisticated buyers. This house is move in ready, bring your toothbrush.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Matthew D | $423,500 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Scott Andrew | $272,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Curie John Stephen | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Curie John Stephen | $227,500 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Matthew D | $338,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Andrew | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $423,500 | -2.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $45,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $43,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $54,700 | $10,940 | $43,760 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $42,720 | $8,540 | $34,180 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $39,570 | $7,910 | $31,660 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $35,410 | $7,080 | $28,330 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $34,260 | $6,850 | $27,410 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $34,070 | $6,810 | $27,260 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kellye Serrano
HomeSmart
(480) 710-2535
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pam Eagan
Realty Executives
(602) 390-5740
14 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5076772
APN: 306-01-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.