3526 Trinity Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Trinity Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $405,721, approximately $204 per square foot. 3526 Trinity Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Fern Creek Investments Inc
Bought by
California Rental Properties Ii Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Wainwright Warren W and Wainwright Susan F
Bought by
Wainwright Scott W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
California Rental Properties Lp
Bought by
Fern Creek Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Premier Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
California Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Olson Timothy R and Olson Laurie R
Bought by
Premier Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Conour Michael
Bought by
Olson Timothy R and Olson Laurie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,918
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Rental Properties Ii Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Wainwright Scott W | -- | None Available | |
| Fern Creek Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| California Rental Properties Llc | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Premier Acquisitions Llc | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Timothy R | $110,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Timothy R | $109,918 | |
| Closed | Olson Timothy R | $9,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $155,147 | $13,539 | $141,608 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $152,106 | $13,274 | $138,832 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $149,124 | $13,014 | $136,110 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $146,201 | $12,759 | $133,442 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $143,335 | $12,509 | $130,826 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $141,866 | $12,381 | $129,485 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $139,086 | $12,139 | $126,947 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $136,359 | $11,901 | $124,458 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $133,686 | $11,668 | $122,018 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $131,066 | $11,440 | $119,626 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $129,099 | $11,269 | $117,830 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $126,571 | $11,049 | $115,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map