35264 Avenue A Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $378,581 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35264 Avenue A, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $440,791, approximately $295 per square foot. 35264 Avenue A is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Berry Charlene
Bought by
Charlene Berry Living Trust and Berry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Lee Pauline
Bought by
Berry Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlene Berry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Charlene | $255,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry Charlene | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $348,479 | $104,544 | $243,935 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $341,646 | $102,494 | $239,152 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $334,947 | $100,484 | $234,463 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $328,380 | $98,514 | $229,866 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $300,000 | $80,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $278,100 | $82,400 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $218,900 | $65,800 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $211,500 | $63,600 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $197,600 | $59,400 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map