3527 Jay Jay Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 Jay Jay Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $827,168, approximately $290 per square foot. 3527 Jay Jay Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Chang Dean P and Dean & Ginny Chang Family Revo
Bought by
Chang Dean and Dean & Ginny Chang Family Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Chang Sandra Y H and The Sandra Y H Chang Revocable
Bought by
Chang Dean P and Chang Ginny Y C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Chang Dean P and Chang Ginny Y C
Bought by
Chang Dean P and Chang Ginny Y C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Chang Dean P and Chang Ginny Y C
Bought by
Chang Sandra Y H and Sandra Y H Chang Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Mehrsaz & Mohrsaz Inc
Bought by
Chang Dean P and Chang Ginny Y C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Dean P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chang Dean P | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Sandra Y H | -- | -- | |
| Chang Dean P | -- | -- | |
| Chang Dean P | $650,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Dean P | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Dean P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,805 | $853,000 | $130,000 | $723,000 |
| 2024 | $8,805 | $736,000 | $130,000 | $606,000 |
| 2023 | $8,706 | $725,000 | $130,000 | $595,000 |
| 2022 | $8,279 | $690,000 | $130,000 | $560,000 |
| 2021 | $7,985 | $663,750 | $129,375 | $534,375 |
| 2020 | $7,519 | $630,700 | $116,600 | $514,100 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $619,500 | $105,000 | $514,500 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $626,400 | $97,200 | $529,200 |
| 2017 | $7,031 | $580,000 | $90,000 | $490,000 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $489,221 | $113,443 | $375,778 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $452,983 | $105,040 | $347,943 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $423,348 | $98,168 | $325,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map