5701 Grant Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $448,570, approximately $435 per square foot. 5701 Grant Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth
Bought by
Johnson Darcy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Bacci Bruce P
Bought by
Johnson Darcy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Bacci Bruce P
Bought by
Johnson Darcy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Bacci Clarice Margaret and Clarice Margaret Bacci Living
Bought by
Bacci Clarice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Bacci Clarice
Bought by
Bacci Clarice and The Clarice Bacci Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Darcy | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Johnson Darcy | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Darcy | -- | None Available | |
| Bacci Clarice | -- | -- | |
| Bacci Clarice | -- | -- | |
| Bacci Bruce P | -- | -- | |
| Bacci Clarice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Darcy | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $422,146 | $124,478 | $297,668 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $413,870 | $122,038 | $291,832 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $405,756 | $119,646 | $286,110 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $397,800 | $117,300 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $390,000 | $115,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $56,376 | $12,958 | $43,418 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $55,271 | $12,704 | $42,567 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $54,188 | $12,455 | $41,733 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $53,126 | $12,211 | $40,915 |
| 2016 | $640 | $52,085 | $11,972 | $40,113 |
| 2015 | $674 | $51,304 | $11,793 | $39,511 |
| 2014 | $662 | $50,300 | $11,562 | $38,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map