3528 E Altadena Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,738 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 E Altadena Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $558,185, approximately $341 per square foot. 3528 E Altadena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Philley Johnny O
Bought by
Lasher Diana M and Lasher Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Philley Johnny O and Philley Delores M
Bought by
Philley Johnny O and Philley Delores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasher Diana M | -- | None Available | |
| Philley Johnny O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $20,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $19,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $38,910 | $7,780 | $31,130 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map