3549 E Altadena Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,602 - $616,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 E Altadena Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $581,901, approximately $327 per square foot. 3549 E Altadena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Haddad Nihad I
Bought by
Samawi Sona I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2013
Sold by
Haddad Nihad
Bought by
Haddad Nihad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Haddad Ibrahim and Haddad Roger
Bought by
Haddad Nihad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Haddad Ibrahim and Haddad Nihad
Bought by
Haddad Ibrahim and Haddad Nihad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Haddad Amal and Haddad Barham
Bought by
Haddad Ibarhim and Haddad Nihad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samawi Sona I | -- | None Available | |
| Haddad Nihad | -- | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Haddad Nihad | -- | Commerce Title Co | |
| Haddad Ibrahim | -- | -- | |
| Haddad Ibarhim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haddad Nihad | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Nihad | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Ibrahim | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $21,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $20,131 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $36,900 | $7,380 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $872 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $844 | $17,100 | $3,420 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | $770 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map