3528 E Ridgeway Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,424,221 - $1,714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 E Ridgeway Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,606,305, approximately $589 per square foot. 3528 E Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Bought by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Bought by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,500
Outstanding Balance
$311,471
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,294,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Bought by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Bought by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,300
Interest Rate
10.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Bought by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Bought by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Bought by
Myers Robert F and Myers Pamela S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Robert F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Myers Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Myers Robert F | -- | American Title | |
| Myers Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Myers Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Myers Robert F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Myers Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Robert F | $476,500 | |
| Closed | Myers Robert F | $411,300 | |
| Closed | Myers Robert F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $588,667 | $253,301 | $335,366 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $577,125 | $248,334 | $328,791 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $565,809 | $243,464 | $322,345 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $554,715 | $238,690 | $316,025 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $543,839 | $234,010 | $309,829 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $538,263 | $231,610 | $306,653 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $527,709 | $227,068 | $300,641 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $517,362 | $222,615 | $294,747 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $507,218 | $218,250 | $288,968 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $497,273 | $213,971 | $283,302 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $489,804 | $210,757 | $279,047 |
| 2014 | $5,218 | $480,210 | $206,629 | $273,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map