353 C Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,289,000 - $2,736,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$1,853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $1,907,127, approximately $1,853 per square foot. 353 C Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Christine and Hughes Separate Propert Lois J
Bought by
Kelly John Richard and Kelly Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$837,337
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Lois J
Bought by
Hughes Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Thomas J and Hughes Lois J
Bought by
Hughes Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Thomas J and Hughes Lois J
Bought by
Hughes Thomas J and Hughes Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1986
Bought by
Hughes Thomas J Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly John Richard | $960,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hughes Lois J | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Thomas J Lois J | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly John Richard | $837,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,255 | $1,233,496 | $940,533 | $292,963 |
| 2024 | $13,255 | $1,209,311 | $922,092 | $287,219 |
| 2023 | $11,188 | $1,009,129 | $904,012 | $105,117 |
| 2022 | $10,980 | $989,343 | $886,287 | $103,056 |
| 2021 | $10,820 | $969,945 | $868,909 | $101,036 |
| 2020 | $10,525 | $960,000 | $860,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $11,931 | $1,071,000 | $918,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $239,333 | $171,576 | $67,757 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $234,641 | $168,212 | $66,429 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $230,041 | $164,914 | $65,127 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $226,586 | $162,437 | $64,149 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $222,149 | $159,256 | $62,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map