353 Seabrook Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,817 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Seabrook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $400,454, approximately $220 per square foot. 353 Seabrook Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Knott Kevin G
Bought by
Amara Raymond M and Amara Maureen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amara Raymond M | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $327,000 | $62,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $327,000 | $62,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $168,600 | $25,300 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,600 | $25,300 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,600 | $25,300 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map