353 Simons Narrow Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Mashpee Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,888,000 - $4,050,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Simons Narrow Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $2,952,090, approximately $738 per square foot. 353 Simons Narrow Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Ronald H Armstrong T H and Ronald Andrade
Bought by
Simons Narrows Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Armstrong Ronald H
Bought by
Ronald Armstrong T and Ronald Armstrong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1974
Bought by
Ronald H Armstrong T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Narrows Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ronald Armstrong T | -- | -- | |
| Ronald Armstrong T | -- | -- | |
| Ronald H Armstrong T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $1,104,200 | $600,500 | $503,700 |
| 2024 | $686 | $106,700 | $0 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $433,300 | $433,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $352,300 | $352,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $359,600 | $359,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $345,900 | $345,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $345,900 | $345,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $366,200 | $366,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $366,200 | $366,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $406,900 | $406,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $443,500 | $443,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $400,500 | $400,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map