3530 E 2nd St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $696,441, approximately $537 per square foot. 3530 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Chacon Juanita M
Bought by
Medina Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,263
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Chacon Frank E
Bought by
Chacon Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Juana | $310,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Chacon Juanita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Juana | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Juana | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $432,091 | $234,169 | $197,922 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $423,620 | $229,578 | $194,042 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $415,315 | $225,077 | $190,238 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $407,172 | $220,664 | $186,508 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $399,189 | $216,338 | $182,851 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $387,351 | $209,922 | $177,429 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $379,756 | $205,806 | $173,950 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $365,012 | $197,815 | $167,197 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $335,000 | $182,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $319,000 | $173,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map