3535 Hanover Ave Richmond, VA 23221
The Museum District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $311,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
655
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 and is currently estimated at $288,011, approximately $439 per square foot. 3535 Hanover Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Lois Harrison-Jones Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,796 | $263,000 | $35,000 | $228,000 |
| 2025 | $2,244 | $233,000 | $35,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $187,000 | $35,000 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $177,000 | $35,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $177,000 | $35,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $154,000 | $32,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $139,000 | $25,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map