3537 E Helena Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,536 - $396,000
Studio
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 E Helena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $327,634, approximately $434 per square foot. 3537 E Helena Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Hittel Lorenz A and Hittel Zelda Z
Bought by
Mcbride Clifford W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Clifford W | $60,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcbride Clifford W | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $10,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $839 | $9,692 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $839 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2022 | $831 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $845 | $13,730 | $2,740 | $10,990 |
| 2020 | $816 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $820 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $790 | $10,310 | $2,060 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $754 | $9,510 | $1,900 | $7,610 |
| 2016 | $742 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $689 | $7,530 | $1,500 | $6,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map