354 Herkimer St Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,451 - $235,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Herkimer St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $202,863, approximately $102 per square foot. 354 Herkimer St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Brothers Guercio
Bought by
Valle Mark and Valle Tthew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $135,000 | $14,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $448 | $80,000 | $4,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $405 | $80,000 | $4,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $402 | $80,000 | $4,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $402 | $80,000 | $4,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $269 | $80,000 | $4,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $960 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $904 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $208 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $852 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map