354 N Stevens St Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 N Stevens St, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $889,540, approximately $728 per square foot. 354 N Stevens St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Nomura Nina Fraire
Bought by
True Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,844
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$273,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Mattos Harriett and Nomura Nina Fraire
Bought by
Mattos Harriett and Nomura David Tune
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Mattos Harriett
Bought by
Mattos Harriett and Nomura Nina Fraire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Merle and Johnson Linda S
Bought by
Mattos Harriett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Spiers Mary Esther
Bought by
Johnson Merle and Johnson Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Bertrand John J and Bertrand Andrea D
Bought by
Spiers Mary Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Spiers Mary Esther
Bought by
Bertrand John J and Bertrand Andrea D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Shane | $650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mattos Harriett | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mattos Harriett | -- | None Available | |
| Mattos Harriett | $555,000 | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Johnson Merle | -- | Equity Title | |
| Spiers Mary Esther | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Bertrand John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | True Shane | $619,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattos Harriett | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattos Harriett | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Merle | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,906 | $731,969 | $654,800 | $77,169 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $717,617 | $641,961 | $75,656 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $703,547 | $629,374 | $74,173 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $605,972 | $546,610 | $59,362 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $594,091 | $535,892 | $58,199 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $588,000 | $530,397 | $57,603 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $588,000 | $530,397 | $57,603 |
| 2018 | $6,508 | $588,000 | $530,397 | $57,603 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $550,000 | $492,397 | $57,603 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $497,000 | $439,397 | $57,603 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $468,000 | $410,397 | $57,603 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $377,520 | $319,917 | $57,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map