354 Otley Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,414 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Otley Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $230,854, approximately $196 per square foot. 354 Otley Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Sinkler Jacqueline D and The Earline T Sinkler Living T
Bought by
Sinkler Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Sinkler Earline T
Bought by
Sinkler Earline T and Sinkler Hooker Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinkler Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Sinkler Earline T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $155,900 | $44,300 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $138,500 | $44,300 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $129,800 | $38,300 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $111,100 | $35,400 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $106,000 | $31,900 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $82,400 | $16,600 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $82,400 | $16,600 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $82,400 | $16,600 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $82,400 | $16,600 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map