3543 Stacey Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,000 - $1,660,219
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3543 Stacey Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,539,805, approximately $724 per square foot. 3543 Stacey Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Catuar Blanche B and Catuar Romeo G
Bought by
Catuar Romeo G and Catuar Blanche B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Catuar Blanche B and Catuar Romeo G
Bought by
Catuar Romeo G and Catuar Blanche B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catuar Romeo G | -- | None Available | |
| Catuar Romeo G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catuar Romeo G | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $519,689 | $143,887 | $382,802 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $509,361 | $141,065 | $375,296 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $506,239 | $138,300 | $367,939 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $489,313 | $135,588 | $360,725 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $479,582 | $132,930 | $353,652 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $481,593 | $131,567 | $350,026 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $472,151 | $128,987 | $343,164 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $462,894 | $126,458 | $336,436 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $453,819 | $123,979 | $329,840 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $444,923 | $121,549 | $323,374 |
| 2015 | $4,762 | $438,243 | $119,724 | $318,519 |
| 2014 | $4,845 | $429,660 | $117,379 | $312,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map