3548 Stacey Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,000 - $1,717,493
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Stacey Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,581,873, approximately $738 per square foot. 3548 Stacey Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Okoye Maximus O and Okoye Nneka N
Bought by
Dilling Kerry J and Dilling Tracey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,128
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,286,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Okoye Maximus O and Okoye Nneka N
Bought by
Okoye Maximus O and Okoye Nneka N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Okoye Maximus O and Okoye Nneka N
Bought by
Okoye Maximus O and Okoye Nneka N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Raasch F W and Raasch Elizabeth
Bought by
Okoye Maximus O and Okoye Nneka N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilling Kerry J | $805,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Okoye Maximus O | -- | -- | |
| Okoye Maximus O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Okoye Maximus O | $300,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilling Kerry J | $497,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okoye Maximus O | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okoye Maximus O | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,704 | $1,100,000 | $330,000 | $770,000 |
| 2024 | $12,704 | $1,078,434 | $323,530 | $754,904 |
| 2023 | $12,559 | $1,057,294 | $317,188 | $740,106 |
| 2022 | $11,898 | $1,036,565 | $310,969 | $725,596 |
| 2021 | $11,594 | $1,016,247 | $304,874 | $711,373 |
| 2020 | $11,446 | $1,005,830 | $301,749 | $704,081 |
| 2019 | $11,586 | $986,116 | $295,835 | $690,281 |
| 2018 | $11,353 | $966,788 | $290,036 | $676,752 |
| 2017 | $11,063 | $947,838 | $284,351 | $663,487 |
| 2016 | $10,216 | $929,258 | $278,777 | $650,481 |
| 2015 | $9,119 | $832,000 | $249,600 | $582,400 |
| 2014 | $9,377 | $824,000 | $247,200 | $576,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map