3543 Verde St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3543 Verde St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $487,331, approximately $585 per square foot. 3543 Verde St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Quijano Winfred
Bought by
Quijano Winfred and Lopez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,611
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Quijano Veronica
Bought by
Quijano Winfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,476
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Gf Services Llc
Bought by
Quijano Winfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,476
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gf Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Mueller Jason M and Doud Dawn V
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Mueller Jason M and Mueller Dawn V
Bought by
Mueller Jason M and Mueller Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Rasmussen Andrew A and Rasmussen Christine A
Bought by
Mueller Jason M and Doud Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,223
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijano Winfred | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Quijano Winfred | -- | None Available | |
| Quijano Winfred | $139,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Gf Services Llc | $98,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $166,891 | Accommodation | |
| Mueller Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Jason M | $47,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quijano Winfred | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Quijano Winfred | $135,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Jason M | $94,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $174,577 | $56,515 | $118,062 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $167,800 | $54,321 | $113,479 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $164,510 | $53,256 | $111,254 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $161,285 | $52,212 | $109,073 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $159,632 | $51,677 | $107,955 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $156,503 | $50,664 | $105,839 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $153,435 | $49,672 | $103,763 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $150,428 | $48,699 | $101,729 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $147,480 | $47,745 | $99,735 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $145,267 | $47,029 | $98,238 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $142,422 | $46,108 | $96,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map