3544 38th St Sacramento, CA 95817
Central Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 38th St, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $306,208, approximately $335 per square foot. 3544 38th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Father Keith B. Kenny, California Middle, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Malli Ryan N
Bought by
Malli Ryan N and Malli Bianca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Malli Ryan N
Bought by
Malli Ryan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Pacheco Martha
Bought by
Pacheco Martha and Pacheco Jose Aifredo Ramos
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Malli Ryan Neil and Malli Bianca Allejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Ana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Ana
Bought by
Martinez Ana and Martinez Aurelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Aurelio and Martinez Ana
Bought by
Martinez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,100
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on