3544 Cygnet Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 Cygnet Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $124,000. 3544 Cygnet Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Fowler Thomas R and Fowler Jo Kelly
Bought by
Fowler Thomas R and Fowler Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Thomas R | -- | Harms & Sharp | |
| Fowler Thomas R | -- | Harms & Sharp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $5,215 | $3,220 | $1,995 |
| 2024 | $207 | $5,215 | $3,220 | $1,995 |
| 2023 | $207 | $5,220 | $3,220 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $208 | $4,910 | $3,050 | $1,860 |
| 2020 | $210 | $4,910 | $3,050 | $1,860 |
| 2019 | $202 | $4,700 | $3,050 | $1,650 |
| 2018 | $194 | $4,700 | $3,050 | $1,650 |
| 2017 | $146 | $4,700 | $3,050 | $1,650 |
| 2016 | $95 | $2,490 | $1,930 | $560 |
| 2015 | $105 | $2,490 | $1,930 | $560 |
| 2014 | $106 | $2,490 | $1,930 | $560 |
| 2013 | $111 | $2,490 | $1,930 | $560 |
Source: Public Records
Map