6976 2nd St Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6976 2nd St, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $112,302, approximately $91 per square foot. 6976 2nd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
American General Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Pearce Jason D and Pearce Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Kimble Donald
Bought by
American General Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Kimble Donald and Kimble Rosanne
Bought by
Kimble Donald and Kimble Roseann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
Bought by
Gates John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Jason D | $22,000 | -- | |
| American General Finance Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Kimble Donald | -- | -- | |
| Gates John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $21,105 | $1,435 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $821 | $21,105 | $1,435 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $821 | $21,110 | $1,440 | $19,670 |
| 2021 | $748 | $17,990 | $1,190 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $752 | $17,990 | $1,190 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $681 | $16,210 | $1,190 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $669 | $16,210 | $1,190 | $15,020 |
| 2017 | $644 | $16,210 | $1,190 | $15,020 |
| 2016 | $564 | $14,810 | $1,190 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $624 | $14,810 | $1,190 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $632 | $14,810 | $1,190 | $13,620 |
| 2013 | $659 | $14,810 | $1,190 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map