6863 Railroad St Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6863 Railroad St, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $152,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 6863 Railroad St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Fowler Thomas R and Fowler Kelly J
Bought by
Fowler Jessica M and Goris Glayton M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,397
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$53,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Fowler Thomas R
Bought by
Fowler Thomas R and Fowler Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Bought by
Fowler Thomas R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Jessica M | $140,000 | Louisville Ttl Agcy For N W | |
| Fowler Thomas R | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Fowler Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Jessica M | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Thomas R | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $35,980 | $1,435 | $34,545 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $35,980 | $1,435 | $34,545 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $35,990 | $1,440 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $29,470 | $1,190 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $29,470 | $1,190 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $26,430 | $1,190 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $26,430 | $1,190 | $25,240 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $26,430 | $1,190 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | $894 | $23,450 | $1,190 | $22,260 |
| 2015 | $894 | $23,450 | $1,190 | $22,260 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $23,450 | $1,190 | $22,260 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $23,450 | $1,190 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map