3545 Roselle St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Roselle St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $905,134, approximately $518 per square foot. 3545 Roselle St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Macaione Marguerite and Estate Of Arthur Mosgofian
Bought by
St Clair Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,756
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Deardorff Jo Ann
Bought by
Mosgofian Arthur G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Mosgofian Charlise J
Bought by
Mosgofian Arthur G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Clair Nathaniel | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Mosgofian Arthur G | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mosgofian Arthur G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $146,200 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Clair Nathaniel | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosgofian Arthur G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,408 | $671,106 | $481,681 | $189,425 |
| 2024 | $7,408 | $657,948 | $472,237 | $185,711 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $645,048 | $462,978 | $182,070 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $632,400 | $453,900 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $293,880 | $132,317 | $161,563 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $290,868 | $130,961 | $159,907 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $285,166 | $128,394 | $156,772 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $279,576 | $125,877 | $153,699 |
| 2017 | $71 | $274,095 | $123,409 | $150,686 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $268,722 | $120,990 | $147,732 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $264,686 | $119,173 | $145,513 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $259,502 | $116,839 | $142,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map