3546 Evening Canyon Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,415,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Evening Canyon Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,266,928, approximately $479 per square foot. 3546 Evening Canyon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Bought by
Blush Stanley A Jr Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blush Stanley A Jr Peggy L | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $197,000 | -- | |
| -- | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $656,091 | $165,003 | $491,088 |
| 2024 | $7,030 | $643,227 | $161,768 | $481,459 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $630,616 | $158,597 | $472,019 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $496,252 | $155,488 | $340,764 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $412,993 | $142,636 | $270,357 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $408,759 | $141,174 | $267,585 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $400,745 | $138,406 | $262,339 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $392,889 | $135,693 | $257,196 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $385,186 | $133,033 | $252,153 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $377,634 | $130,425 | $247,209 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $371,962 | $128,466 | $243,496 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $364,677 | $125,950 | $238,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map