3546 Maxson Rd El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $669,658
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $637,915, approximately $817 per square foot. 3546 Maxson Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
My Tang Susan Khanh
Bought by
Susan Khanh My Tang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Thai Choa Chhor Heng
Bought by
Thai Choa Chhor Heng and Choa Chhor Heng Thai Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Vantum M
Bought by
Thai Choa Chhor Heng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Chen Jian and Chen Long Chow
Bought by
Vantu M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Chen Jian
Bought by
Chen Jian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Khanh My Tang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thai Choa Chhor Heng | -- | None Available | |
| Thai Choa Chhor Heng | -- | -- | |
| Vantu M | $210,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Chen Jian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vantu M | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $597,179 | $478,296 | $118,883 |
| 2024 | $8,151 | $585,470 | $468,918 | $116,552 |
| 2023 | $8,018 | $573,991 | $459,724 | $114,267 |
| 2022 | $7,706 | $562,737 | $450,710 | $112,027 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $551,704 | $441,873 | $109,831 |
| 2020 | $7,671 | $546,048 | $437,343 | $108,705 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $535,342 | $428,768 | $106,574 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $421,000 | $337,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $376,000 | $301,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $340,000 | $272,300 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $340,000 | $272,300 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map