3546 Science Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $847,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Science Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $578,220. 3546 Science Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Kenyon Dean
Bought by
Kenyon Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Vicki | $314,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kenyon Vicki | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $443,400 | $182,200 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $443,400 | $182,200 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $443,400 | $182,200 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | $2,702 | $266,200 | $145,200 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map