3530 Science Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Science Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $525,456. 3530 Science Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $539,100 | $194,800 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $539,100 | $194,800 | $344,300 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $539,100 | $194,800 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
| 2013 | $3,519 | $345,600 | $163,300 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map