3547 Lehigh Cir Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,971 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Lehigh Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $834,243, approximately $414 per square foot. 3547 Lehigh Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Wisnia Kimberly E
Bought by
Wisnia Kimberly E and Kimberly Wisnia Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Wisnia Kimberly E and Wildey Kimberly E
Bought by
Wisnia Cory M and Wisnia Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,932
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$765,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Wildey Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisnia Kimberly E | -- | None Available | |
| Wisnia Cory M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wildey Kimberly E | $161,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisnia Cory M | $166,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wildey Kimberly E | $155,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $257,036 | $71,829 | $185,207 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $247,057 | $69,041 | $178,016 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $242,214 | $67,688 | $174,526 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $237,465 | $66,361 | $171,104 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $235,031 | $65,681 | $169,350 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $230,424 | $64,394 | $166,030 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $225,907 | $63,133 | $162,774 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $221,479 | $61,896 | $159,583 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $217,137 | $60,683 | $156,454 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $213,876 | $59,772 | $154,104 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $209,689 | $58,602 | $151,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map