3562 Lehigh Cir Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,075 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3562 Lehigh Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $844,269, approximately $419 per square foot. 3562 Lehigh Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Elvik Arlen R and Elvik Deanna
Bought by
Elvik Arlen R and Elvik Deanna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Elvik Arlen and Elvik Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvik Arlen R | -- | None Available | |
| Elvik Arlen | $165,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elvik Arlen | $155,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $285,584 | $71,829 | $213,755 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $274,496 | $69,041 | $205,455 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $269,115 | $67,688 | $201,427 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $263,839 | $66,361 | $197,478 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $261,135 | $65,681 | $195,454 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $256,016 | $64,394 | $191,622 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $250,997 | $63,133 | $187,864 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $246,077 | $61,896 | $184,181 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $241,253 | $60,683 | $180,570 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $237,630 | $59,772 | $177,858 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $232,977 | $58,602 | $174,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map