3547 Lisbon Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Morrill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,349 - $1,594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Lisbon Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,548,587, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 3547 Lisbon Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laneview Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Pham True Hoang and Tran Xuan Mai
Bought by
Tran Xuan Mai and Pham True Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Huang Kristine My Chau and Huynh Loi Duc
Bought by
Pham Truc Hoang and Tran Xuan Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,968
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,425,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
David Ong
Bought by
Huang Kristine My Chau and Huynh Loi Duc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Xuan Mai | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Truc Hoang | $475,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Huang Kristine My Chau | $282,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Truc Hoang | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Kristine My Chau | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,054 | $688,228 | $275,173 | $413,055 |
| 2024 | $10,054 | $674,734 | $269,778 | $404,956 |
| 2023 | $9,428 | $661,505 | $264,489 | $397,016 |
| 2022 | $10,423 | $648,535 | $259,303 | $389,232 |
| 2021 | $10,060 | $635,819 | $254,219 | $381,600 |
| 2020 | $9,685 | $629,301 | $251,613 | $377,688 |
| 2019 | $9,296 | $616,963 | $246,680 | $370,283 |
| 2018 | $9,149 | $604,867 | $241,844 | $363,023 |
| 2017 | $9,187 | $593,007 | $237,102 | $355,905 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $581,380 | $232,453 | $348,927 |
| 2015 | $8,712 | $572,648 | $228,962 | $343,686 |
| 2014 | $7,635 | $561,431 | $224,477 | $336,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map