355 Bowline Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $558,119
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Bowline Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $533,780, approximately $380 per square foot. 355 Bowline Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Martha E and Ramirez Sergio V
Bought by
Villafana Jesus and Villafana Maria Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ramirez Martha E and Ramirez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Duran Lidia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Zendejas Julio C and Zendejas Lora J
Bought by
Duran Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Adams Glenn J and Adams Madlen C
Bought by
Zendejas Julio C and Zendejas Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,916
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Jones Mely S
Bought by
Adams Glenn J and Adams Madlen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Jones Pecton H
Bought by
Jones Mely S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafana Jesus | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Martha E | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $208,250 | None Available | |
| Duran Lidia | $415,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Zendejas Julio C | $163,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Adams Glenn J | $115,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Jones Mely S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Martha E | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Lidia | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Lidia | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zendejas Julio C | $161,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Glenn J | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Villafana Jesus | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587 | $573,052 | $169,793 | $403,259 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $561,816 | $166,464 | $395,352 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $550,800 | $163,200 | $387,600 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $224,486 | $91,007 | $133,479 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $220,085 | $89,223 | $130,862 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $217,830 | $88,309 | $129,521 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $213,560 | $86,578 | $126,982 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $209,374 | $84,881 | $124,493 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $205,269 | $83,217 | $122,052 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $201,245 | $81,586 | $119,659 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $198,223 | $80,361 | $117,862 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $194,341 | $78,787 | $115,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map