355 Laurel Ave Unit 9 Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,825 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Laurel Ave Unit 9, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $414,956, approximately $470 per square foot. 355 Laurel Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Winton Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2010
Sold by
Hui Albert and Hui Roland
Bought by
Allen Hui Roland and Allen Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Hui Albert Guey and Hui Linda K
Bought by
Hui Albert Guey and Hui Roland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Hui Roland | -- | None Available | |
| Hui Albert Guey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $140,927 | $119,821 | $28,106 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $138,027 | $117,472 | $27,555 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $142,183 | $115,169 | $27,014 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $132,396 | $112,911 | $26,485 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $129,663 | $110,697 | $25,966 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $135,262 | $109,563 | $25,699 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $132,611 | $107,415 | $25,196 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $130,011 | $105,309 | $24,702 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $127,462 | $103,245 | $24,217 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $124,963 | $101,220 | $23,743 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $123,086 | $99,700 | $23,386 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $120,675 | $97,747 | $22,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map