357 Laurel Ave Unit 5 Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Laurel Ave Unit 5, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $422,235, approximately $478 per square foot. 357 Laurel Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Winton Middle School, Hayward High School, and Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Yang Hsiang Chiao and Yang Chung Tao
Bought by
Yang Hsiang Chiao and Yang Chunt Tao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Yang Jane
Bought by
Yang Chung Tao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Anaya Jesus and Anaya Ramona
Bought by
Espinoza Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Maria Eusebia
Bought by
Anaya Jesus and Anaya Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Josephine L
Bought by
Anaya Jesus and Anaya Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Cruz Joseph M and Cruz Carrie A
Bought by
Lewis Josephine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Hsiang Chiao | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Chung Tao | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yang Hsiang Chiao | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Espinoza Juan | $290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Anaya Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Anaya Jesus | $125,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lewis Josephine L | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Juan | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya Jesus | $112,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $148,433 | $44,530 | $103,903 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $145,524 | $43,657 | $101,867 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $142,670 | $42,801 | $99,869 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $139,874 | $41,962 | $97,912 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $137,132 | $41,139 | $95,993 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $135,727 | $40,718 | $95,009 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $133,065 | $39,919 | $93,146 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $130,457 | $39,137 | $91,320 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $127,900 | $38,370 | $89,530 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $125,393 | $37,618 | $87,775 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $123,510 | $37,053 | $86,457 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $121,091 | $36,327 | $84,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map