355 N 3rd St Unit 3 Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $756,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 N 3rd St Unit 3, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $668,923, approximately $727 per square foot. 355 N 3rd St Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Gulan Germaine
Bought by
Preciado Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,012
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Delong Donald V
Bought by
Gulan Germaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Irene | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gulan Germaine | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History