3551 Chase Rd Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Chase Rd, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $554,177, approximately $427 per square foot. 3551 Chase Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Johnny R
Bought by
Rogers Johnny Richard and The Johnny Richard Rogers Sr Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Lake Capital Llc
Bought by
Rogers Johnny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Meserve Sandra and Baca Joe
Bought by
Lake Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,950
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Johnny Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Johnny R | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lake Capital Llc | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Johnny R | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Capital Llc | $92,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $202,730 | $72,398 | $130,332 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $194,860 | $69,588 | $125,272 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $191,040 | $68,224 | $122,816 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $187,295 | $66,887 | $120,408 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $185,376 | $66,202 | $119,174 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $181,742 | $64,904 | $116,838 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $178,180 | $63,632 | $114,548 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $174,687 | $62,385 | $112,302 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $171,262 | $61,162 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $168,693 | $60,245 | $108,448 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $165,391 | $59,066 | $106,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map