764 N Orange St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
852
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 N Orange St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $469,298, approximately $550 per square foot. 764 N Orange St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2008
Sold by
Arguello Efren and Arguello Teresa
Bought by
Arguello Efren and Arguello Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Arguello Efren and Arguello Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,550
Outstanding Balance
$5,917
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Rushing James H and Rushing Margaret
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc and Directors Mtg Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Rushing James H and Rushing Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,919
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
First Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguello Efren | -- | None Available | |
| Arguello Efren | $55,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $74,171 | Ati Title Company | |
| Rushing James H | -- | United Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arguello Efren | $54,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rushing James H | $68,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $89,537 | $56,983 | $32,554 |
| 2023 | $941 | $86,062 | $54,771 | $31,291 |
| 2022 | $917 | $84,376 | $53,698 | $30,678 |
| 2021 | $918 | $82,723 | $52,646 | $30,077 |
| 2020 | $911 | $81,876 | $52,107 | $29,769 |
| 2019 | $893 | $80,272 | $51,086 | $29,186 |
| 2018 | $876 | $78,699 | $50,084 | $28,615 |
| 2017 | $860 | $77,156 | $49,102 | $28,054 |
| 2016 | $807 | $75,644 | $48,140 | $27,504 |
| 2015 | $794 | $74,510 | $47,418 | $27,092 |
| 2014 | $784 | $73,052 | $46,490 | $26,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map