NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3551 Ridgewood Rd Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $525,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3551 Ridgewood Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $497,745, approximately $274 per square foot. 3551 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Orr Jr Neil F
Bought by
Miller Theresa Kim
Current Estimated Value
$497,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Francis Orr Neil
Bought by
Orr Neil F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Theresa Kim $380,000 Fidelity National Title
Orr Neil F -- --
Orr Neil F -- --
Orr Neil F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,725 $423,893 $111,550 $312,343
2023 $4,627 $407,434 $107,219 $300,215
2022 $4,405 $399,446 $105,117 $294,329
2021 $4,371 $391,614 $103,056 $288,558
2020 $4,255 $387,600 $102,000 $285,600
2019 $1,605 $136,597 $20,317 $116,280
2018 $1,550 $133,918 $19,918 $114,000
2017 $1,444 $131,293 $19,528 $111,765
2016 $1,432 $128,719 $19,145 $109,574
2015 $1,408 $126,787 $18,858 $107,929
2014 $1,389 $124,304 $18,488 $105,816
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.