3553 Gertrude St Unit Bldg-Unit Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $222,311
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 Gertrude St Unit Bldg-Unit, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $219,078, approximately $200 per square foot. 3553 Gertrude St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Cookson Kimberly B
Bought by
Wechter Caleb and Wechter George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Hawily Nabil
Bought by
Cookson Kimberly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Mi Casa Property Group Llc
Bought by
Hawily Nabil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
The Lucille M Lasky Trust
Bought by
Mi Casa Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Lasky Lucille M
Bought by
Lasky Lucille M and Lucille M Lasky Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wechter Caleb | $215,000 | Prime Title Services | |
| Cookson Kimberly B | $92,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Hawily Nabil | $70,000 | Venture Title Agency | |
| Mi Casa Property Group Llc | $40,000 | Capital Title Insurance Agen | |