35534 Teja Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35534 Teja Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $523,108, approximately $339 per square foot. 35534 Teja Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1993
Sold by
Vis Janna
Bought by
Vis Janna and The Vis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vis Janna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $199,294 | $56,295 | $142,999 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $195,386 | $55,191 | $140,195 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $191,555 | $54,109 | $137,446 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $187,799 | $53,048 | $134,751 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $184,117 | $52,008 | $132,109 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $182,229 | $51,475 | $130,754 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $178,656 | $50,466 | $128,190 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $175,152 | $49,476 | $125,676 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $171,718 | $48,506 | $123,212 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $168,351 | $47,555 | $120,796 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $165,823 | $46,841 | $118,982 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $162,574 | $45,923 | $116,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map